Select Page

Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

Student Achievements
University Ranks

Academic YearName of the studentRank
2013-2014Mr.A.Karthik13
2012-2013Mr.K.Saran12
2011-2012Ms.K.Dhivya2
2011-2012Ms.V.Yuvashree6
2011-2012Ms.S.Janani Sri10
2011-2012Mr.S.Bharanidharan11
2010-2011Ms.A.G.Sasikala4
2010-2011Ms.S.Gayathri13
2009-2010Ms.B.Vaishnavi14
2005-2009K.Prabhakaran11
2005-2009R. Mouleeswara Prabhu41
2019-2020G.Pradeep29
Co-Curricular Achievements

S.No.Name of the studentEventPlacePrize wonLevel
1S. Ruban SukinPaper PresentationSree Sowdambika College of Engineering, Aruppukottai1st prizeNational
2S.Ruban SukinPaper PresentationVelammal college of Engineering and Technology, madurai2nd prizeNational
3K. Pradeep kumarDIGI- cleaner ROBOT WITH ANDROID CONTROL”46th All India Student Design Competition – 2015 National Design And Research Forum, The Institution of Engineers (India), Bangalore.Silver MedalNational
4M. Naveen Kumar S. Suresh Babu C. AbineshSmart Laptop ChargerAll IEEE Young Engineers’ Humanitarian Challenge (AIYEHUM) 2015 Received $500 (Rs. 33,100)National
5P. SudhakaranProject ContestKavithalaya , ErodeMuthalvan AwardState
6M. Naveen KumarSmart Laptop ChargerAll India Design Competition for Engineering Students –‘14Gold MedalNational
7S. S. ManojSmart Voice using Flux Sensor for Mute personJ.J. College of Engineering , Trichy2nd prizeNational
8K. Pradeep kumarRobot used For Removing SludgeArul murugan College of Engineering, Karur2nd prizeNational
9K. Pradeepkumar &
J. Prabakaran
Intelligent Home Automation using Smart PhoneAdhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur1st prizeNational
10K. Pradeep kumarProject ContestNanadha Engineering College, Erode1st prizeNational
11K. Pradeep kumarProject ContestDr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi2nd prizeNational
12K. Pradeep kumarEpic MediaK.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, T.Gode2nd prizeNational
13K. Pradeepkumar & J.PrabakaranProject ContestVivekananda College of Technology, T.Gode1st prizeNational
14L. KarthigaNano TechnologySasurie Academy of Engineering, Vijaya Mangalam2nd prizeNational
15K. Vinoth & S. Santhosh KumarProject PresentationMahindra Institute of Engineering and Technology, mallasamuthiram1st prizeNational
16M. Balakumar & S.S. ManojPoster DesignMahindra Institute of Engineering and Technology, mallasamuthiram2nd prizeNational
Extra-Curricular Achievements
Sl. No.Name of the StudentName of the Event participatedVenueDatePrizes if Any
1B.RAGAVENDRAN3rd National Level Championship Madgoa (Goa)20202nd place
2B.RAGAVENDRAN2nd National Level Championship Madgoa (Goa)20202nd place
3B.RAGAVENDRANIndo-Nepal Invitational International Level ChampionshipPokhra
(Nepal)
20211st place
4B.RAGAVENDRANBlock Level Sports MeetThudupathi (Erode)20211st place
5B.RAGAVENDRAN2nd State Level ChampionshipThudupathi(Erode) 20211st place
6B.RAGAVENDRAN4th National Level ChampionshipAmritsar
(Punjab)
20212nd place
7M.Nagarjun
III YEAR
Erode League Hockey TournamentKongu Vellalar Polytechnic College
Seenapuram,
Perundurai,
Erode
15.03.2020Winner
8B.Ramya
II YEAR
Zonal level ball badminton tournamentVelallar college of Engineering and Technology15.10.2019Third Prize
9B.Ragavendran
II YEAR
Zonal level cricket tournament Erode Sengunthar Engineering college10.10.2019-
10B.Ragavendran
II YEAR
Zonal level Atheletics meet Bannari Amman Institute of Technology01.10.2019 & 02.10.2019Third Prize
11G.Rajan
II YEAR
Zonal level kabadi tournament Nandha Engineering college21.09.2019 & 22.09.2019Third Prize
12M.Nagarjun
III YEAR
National Level Hockey Tournament
Youth Rural Sports Development Association
Amrister,
Punjab
30.05.2019 & 31.05.2019Runner Up
13M.Nagarjun
III YEAR
Regional Level Hockey TournamentPavai Engineering College
Namakkal
19.02.2019-
14M.Nagarjun
III YEAR
Erode League Hockey TournamentErode Sengunthar Engineering College, Thudupathi18.02.2019Runner Up
(Selected For Erode State Team)
15M.Nagarjun
III YEAR
State Level Hockey Selection Tournament
Youth Rural Sports Development Association
Tamilnadu
17.02.2019-
16N.Karthikeyan III EIE16th District Junior Athletic Championship 2017-18VOC Park Stadium , Erode01.08.2017 & 02.08.2017Gold Medal (Long Jump)
17N.Karthikeyan III EIEAU, Zone - 12 Athletics Championship (M/W) 2017-18BIT, Sathy27.09.2017 & 28.09.2017 & 08.10.2017Silver Medal (Long Jump)
18N.Karthikeyan III EIEAU, Zone - 12 Athletics Championship (M/W) 2017-18BIT, Sathy27.09.2017 & 28.09.2017 & 08.10.2017Bronze Medal ( 4 x 100 Mts Relay)
19N.Karthikeyan III EIE15th District Junior Athletics Championship (M/W)VOC Park Stadium , Erode22.07.2016 & 23.07.2016Second Place (Long Jump)
20N.Karthikeyan III EIERotaract Sports meetVCET, Thindal29.01.2017Bronze Medal ( 4 x 100 Mts Relay)

Contact Us

 

Admission : Mail : admission@esec.ac.in, Mobile :9442132706, 8248072508, 9842465500, 9842865500

Official Mail Id : contact@esec.ac.in

Principal Mail Id : esecprincipal@gmail.com

Contact No. : 04294232701,702,703